Committees

Conference Co-chairs:

K.K. Wei (National University of Singapore)
Wei(Wayne) Huang (Xi’an Jiaotong University)
Jae Kyu Lee (KAIST and SUSTech)

Doctoral Consortium Co-Chairs:

Choon Ling SIA (City University of Hong Kong)
Andrew Burton Jones (University of Queensland)
Boh Wai Fong (Nanyang Technological University)

Management Connittee Co-Chairs:

Gengzhong Feng (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Ada Che (Northwestern Polytechnical University)
Qin Su (Xi'an Jiaotong University)

Program Co-Chairs:

Dongming Xu (University of Queensland)
James Jiang (National Taiwan University)
Hee-Woong Kim (Yonsei University)

Organising Co-chairs:

Nengmin Wang (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Shan Liu (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Hong Guo (University of Notre Dame)

International Advisory Committee:

Richard Watson (University of Georgia), Co-Chair
David Levi (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Co-Chair
Merit Jarow (Columbia University)
Carol Sanders (Central Florida University)
Gary Klein (University of Colorado at Springs)
William Einick (Columbia University)(Co-Vice Chair)
Howard Buffet (Columbia University)
Michael Ginzberg (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)
Ramayya Krishnan (Carnegie Mellon university)
Yasheng Huang(Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Han Zhang (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Gad Ariav (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
Hongbin Cai (The University of Hong Kong)
Patrick Chau (The University of Hong Kong)

Logistics Committee Co-chairs:

Hong Chen (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Wei Geng (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Xuanli Lv (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Jianhua Ding (Xi'an Jiaotong University)

Advisory Committee:

Yingluo Wang (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Co-Chair
Shanlin Yang (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Co-Chair
Xiaohong Chen (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Co-Chair
Xiaoping Ouyang (Xiangtan University), Co-Vice Chair
Shouyang Wang(Chinese Academy of Sciences), Co-Vice Chair
Yong Shi (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Guoqing Chen (Tsinghua University)
Jiye Mao (Renmin University of China)
Ziyou Gao (Natural science foundation committee)
Yijun Li (Harbin Institute of Technology)
Wei Zhang (Tianjin University)
Minqiang Li (Tianjin University)
Leon Zhao (City University of Hong Kong)
Junfei Qiao (Beijing University of Technology)
Xing Li (Tsinghua University)
Xing Wu (Shanghai University of Technology)

Academic Committee:

Minqiang Li (Tianjin University)
Jian Chen (Tsinghua University of China)
Jun Shu (Tsinghua University)
Nan Zhang (Tsinghua University)
Jun Bi (Tsinghua University)
Zhangxi Lin(Texas Technology University)
James Thong (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
Waiman Cheung (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Vincent Lai (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Qiang Ye (Harbin Institute of Technology)
Yezheng Liu (Hefei University of Technology)
Xizhao Zhou (Shanghai Polytechnic University)
Guojun Li (Beijing University of Technology)
Yue Guo (King's College London)
Jason Chan (University of Minnesota)
Qing Zhu (Shaanxi Normal University)
LeAn Yu (Beijing University of Technology)
Haiqiang Chen (Xiamen University)
Xi Zhao (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Nan Hu (Xi'an Jiaotong University)

Publication Committee Co-Chairs:

Jun Lin (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Gang Li (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Jianhui Li (Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Publicity Co-Chairs:

Xinyu Sun (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Wenbo Guo (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Yujuan Zheng(Xi'an Jiaotong University)

Website Coordinator:

Xin Tang (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Wenjie Tao (Xi'an Jiaotong University)