Conference Committee

Conference Committee

Conference Committee

Conference Co-Chairs

Kwok Kee Wei (National University of Singapore)
Wei (Wayne) Huang (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Jae Kyu Lee (Xi'an Jiaotong University) 


Program Co-Chairs

Dongming Xu (The University of Queensland) 

James Jiang (National Taiwan University) 

Hee-Woong Kim (Yonsei University) 

 

Doctoral Consortium Co-Chairs
Choon Ling SIA (City University of Hong Kong)
Andrew Burton Jones (The University of Queensland)
Boh Wai Fong (Nanyang Technological University)

 

Management Committee Co-Chairs
Gengzhong Feng (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Ada Che (Northwestern Polytechnical University)
Qin Su (Xi'an Jiaotong University)


Organizing Co-Chairs

Nengmin Wang (Xi'an Jiaotong University) 
Shan Liu (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Hong Guo (University of Notre Dame)

 

Local Language Committee Co-Chairs
Minqiang Li (Tianjin University)
Kanliang Wang (Renmin University of China)
Yezheng Liu (Hefei University of Technology)

 

Workshop/Tutorial/Panel Co-Chairs
Yulin Fang (City University of Hong Kong)
Heshan Sun (University of Oklahoma)

 

International Advisory Committee
Richard Watson (University of Georgia), Co-Chair
Bernard Tan (National University of Singapore), Co-Chair
Guy Gable (Queensland University of Technology), Co-Chair
Carol Saunders (Central Florida University)
Gary Klein (University of Colorado at Springs)
Michael Ginzberg (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)
Han Zhang (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Hongji Chen (National Taiwan University)
Matti Rossi (Aalto University)
Ting-Peng Liang (National Sun Yat-sen University)
Patrick Chau (The University of Hong Kong)
Giri Kumar Tayi (State University of New York)
Michael Myers (University of Auckland)
Alan Dennis (Indiana University – Bloomington)

 

Academic Advisory Committee
Yingluo Wang (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Academician, Co-Chair
Shanlin Yang (Hefei University of Technology), Academician, Co-Chair
Xiaohong Chen (Hunan University of Commerce), Academician, Co-Chair
Xiaoping Ouyang (Xiangtan University), Academician
Shouyang Wang (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Yong Shi (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Guoqing Chen (Tsinghua University)
Jiye Mao (Renmin University of China)
Ziyou Gao (National Natural Science Foundation of China)
Yijun Li (Harbin Institute of Technology)
Wei Zhang (Tianjin University)
Jinlong Zhang (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
Feicheng Ma (Wuhan University)
Leon Zhao (City University of Hong Kong)
Junfei Qiao (Beijing University of Technology)
Xing Li (Tsinghua University)
Xing Wu (University of Shanghai for Science and Technology)
Jun Shu (Tsinghua University)


Program Committee
Waiman Cheung (The Chinese University of Hong Kong), Co-chair
Gordon Gao (University of Maryland College Park), Co-chair

Zhangxi Lin (Texas Technology University)
James Y.L. Thong (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
Vincent Lai (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Da Yang (Waseda University)
Yue Guo (King's College London)
Jason Chan (University of Minnesota)
Daniel Zeng (University of Arizona)
Dahui Li (University of Minnesota – Duluth)
Shin-Yuan Hung (National Chung Cheng University)
Dayun Xiong (Yamanashi Gakuin University)
Eldon Li (National Chengchi University)
Shanlin Pan (University of New South Wales)
Christy M.K. Cheung (Hong Kong Baptist University)
Sumeet Gupta (Shri Shankaracharya College of Engineering and Technology)
Yugang Yu (University of Science and Technology of China), Co-chair


Organizing Committee
Hong Chen (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Wenjing Lv (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Jiapeng Liu (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Yang Liu (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Wenbo Guo (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Yujuan Zheng (Xi'an Jiaotong University)

 

Publication Committee Co-Chairs

Jun Lin (Xi'an Jiaotong University)

Gang Li (Xi'an Jiaotong University)

 

Reviewer Coordinators
Jian Mou (Xidian University)
 

Sunghun Chung (The University of Queensland)


Website Master
Xin Tang (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Wenjie Tao (Xi'an Jiaotong University)


 

PACIS2019 MENUS